Untitled Header Image Professional People of Faith Providing Academic Services Honor and Integrity are Pathways to Success
 

Class Registration


2024-25 Tuesday Classes

8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM
Fellowship Hall.
Physical Education All Ages - 2024
1st - 12th
Samantha Lanier
Room 105-C Tues Only
Pre-K Academy (TUESDAY ONLY) - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy (TUESDAY ONLY) - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy (TUESDAY ONLY) - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Downstairs Extra Room
1st Grade Math ONLY - 2024
Kindergarten - 1st
Adventures in Literature - 2024
Kindergarten - 5th
Erin Bracy, Sarah Gary
Thursday
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
Room 101
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
Elementary Spelling - 2024
1st - 4th
Bekah Fowler
Musical Theater (5th-12th) - 2024
4th - 12th
Room 101 - Math
2nd Grade Math ONLY - 2024
1st - 2nd
Nicole Broe
Room 102
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
Spanish I - 2024
7th - 12th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Spanish II - 2024
8th - 12th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Room 102 - Math
3rd Grade Math ONLY - 2024
2nd - 3rd
Sarah Gary
Room 104
PreCalculus - 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Geometry - 2024
7th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Geometry - 2024
7th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
US History (9th-10th)- 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
World History (11th-12th) - 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Essentials of History and Science - 2024
4th - 8th
Gina Hanvey
Room 105-A
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Music & Movement - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Room 105-A - Math
Kindergarten Math ONLY - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Room 105-C
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Library
American Literature with Composition and Grammar - 2024
9th - 10th
Amanda McBreen
Economics - FALL 2024
11th - 12th
Ellen Howard
British Literature with Composition - 2024
10th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
Sanctuary
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Room 202
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
Painting - 2024
7th - 12th
Kim Ellis
Art for Middle/High School (Session 2) - 2024
6th - 12th
Kim Ellis
Room 202 - Math
5th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
4th - 5th
Room 204
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
Exploring Creation through Astronomy - 2024
3rd - 6th
Marie Loper
Activity Hall - 2PM Tuesday - 2024
Room 204 - Math
4th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
3rd - 4th
Marie Loper
Room 206
8th Grade Language Arts ONLY - 2024
8th
Jennie Jones
6th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
5th - 6th
8th Grade Language Arts ONLY - 2024
8th
Jennie Jones
100 Years of American History (1875-1975) - 2024
5th - 8th
Katherine Short
Room 208
Therapeutic Math D: 6th-8th - 2024
7th - 10th
Ruth Cooper
Algebra 2 - 2024
10th - 12th
Ruth Cooper
Room 209
Therapeutic Math B: 1st-3rd - 2024
2nd - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math C: 3rd-5th - 2024
4th - 8th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math A: Foundations K-5th - 2024
1st - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Art History - FALL 2024
9th - 12th
Ellen Howard
Chemistry - 2024
10th - 12th
Katie McAuliffe
Biology (9th-10th) - 2024
9th - 12th
Katie McAuliffe
Room 210
Strong Kids - FALL 2024
5th - 8th
Desiree Newman
American Sign Language Foundations - 2024
7th - 12th
Desiree Newman
Room 210 - Math
Algebra 1 (1.5hr) - 2024
8th - 12th
Ruth Cooper
Room 211
Literacy III - 2024
5th - 10th
Gina Hanvey
Algebra 1 (1.5hr) - 2024
8th - 12th
Literacy II 2024
3rd - 6th
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Reading- 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Writing - 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 211-B
Literacy I - 2024
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 212
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
Room 212 - Math
7th Grade PreAlgebra ONLY (1.5 hr) - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
Fellowship Hall
Activity Hall - 9AM Tuesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 10AM Tuesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 12PM Tuesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 1PM Tuesday - 2024
Running & Weights - 2024
9th - 12th
Evan Schexnayder

2024-25 Wednesday Classes

8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
Upstairs Broadcast Room
Audio Broadcast - 2024
9th - 12th
Mark Carman
OFF SITE
Vocational Skills Workshop - 2024
9th - 12th
Kenny Cain, Ricky Loper, Reid Clements, Angie Clements
Vocational Skills Workshop - 2024
9th - 12th
Kenny Cain, Ricky Loper, Reid Clements, Angie Clements
Vocational Skills Workshop - 2024
9th - 12th
Kenny Cain, Ricky Loper, Reid Clements, Angie Clements
Downstairs Extra Room
Intro to Spanish I - 2024
Kindergarten - 4th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Intro to Spanish II - 2024
5th - 8th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Nature Science - 2024
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Catherine Heckel
Room 101
Creative Writing - 2024
9th - 12th
Desktop Publishing - 2024
8th - 12th
Room 102
Movies as Literature - 2024
6th - 12th
Sarah Gary
Project-Based Learning Adventures - 2024
2nd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Sarah Gary
Activity Hall - 12PM Wednesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 1PM Wednesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 2PM Wednesday - 2024
Room 104
Introduction to Songwriting and Music Publishing - 2024
8th - 12th
Mark Carman
Foundations of Photography - 2024
7th - 12th
Daysha Clark
Beginner Sewing - 2024
3rd - 8th
Daysha Clark
Sewing Lab - 2024
Daysha Clark
Applied Sewing and Design - 2024
6th - 12th
Daysha Clark
Room 105-A
Praise Group Guitar - 2024
6th - 12th
Michael Strickland
Room 105-B
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 10AM - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 10:30AM - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 11:00AM - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 11:30AM - 2024
Michael Strickland
Sanctuary
Bible Study: Sermon on the Mount - 2024
Kindergarten - 12th
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Sanctuary - Side Room
Intro to Psychology - 2024
9th - 12th
Krysta Corliss
Room 202
Lego Creative Building (4th-6th) - 2024
4th - 6th
Samantha Lanier
Lego Creative Building (K-3rd) - 2024
Kindergarten - 3rd
Samantha Lanier
Art for Middle/High School (Session 1) - 2024
6th - 12th
Kim Ellis
Book Art - 2024
7th - 12th
Kim Ellis
Room 204
FUNdamentals of Ballet - 2024
3rd - 8th
Gail Powers
Room 206
Health & Wellness - FALL 2024
9th - 12th
Evan Schexnayder
Room 208
Therapeutic Math D: 6th-8th - 2024
7th - 10th
Ruth Cooper
Math Help Study Hall (7th-12th) - 2024
7th - 12th
Ruth Cooper
Room 209
Therapeutic Math B: 1st-3rd - 2024
2nd - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math C: 3rd-5th - 2024
4th - 8th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math A: Foundations K-5th - 2024
1st - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Creation Station - 2024
1st - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Room 210
Think Again! (4-9th) - 2024
4th - 9th
Gail Powers
Life Science - 2024
5th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Catherine Heckel
Marine Biology - 2024
5th - 9th
Heather Noell
Environmental Science with Lab - 2024
8th - 12th
Heather Noell
Room 211
Literacy III - 2024
5th - 10th
Gina Hanvey
Algebra 1 (1.5hr) - 2024
8th - 12th
Literacy II 2024
3rd - 6th
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Reading- 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Writing - 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 211-B
Literacy I - 2024
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 212
Game Development - 2024
2nd - 12th
Alex Osuna
Intro to Web Development, Audio, Visual, and Video Technology - 2024
5th - 12th
Alex Osuna
Fellowship Hall
Activity Hall - 9AM Wednesday - 2024
Activity Hall - 10AM Wednesday - 2024
Physical Education (4th-7th) - 2024
4th - 7th
Samantha Lanier
Physical Education (8th-12th) - 2024
8th - 12th
Samantha Lanier
Physical Education (K-3rd) - 2024
Kindergarten - 3rd
Samantha Lanier

2024-25 Thursday Classes

Asynchronous 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Downstairs Extra Room
1st Grade Math ONLY - 2024
Kindergarten - 1st
Thursday
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
1st Grade Academy - 2024
1st
Room 101
Chess Club - 2024
7 y/o - 18 y/o
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
2nd Grade Academy - 2024
2nd
Nicole Broe
Elementary Spelling - 2024
1st - 4th
Bekah Fowler
Beginner Chess - 2024
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Room 101 - Math
2nd Grade Math ONLY - 2024
1st - 2nd
Nicole Broe
Room 102
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
3rd Grade Academy - 2024
3rd
Sarah Gary
Spanish I - 2024
7th - 12th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Spanish II - 2024
8th - 12th
Christian Solis-Salazar
Room 102 - Math
3rd Grade Math ONLY - 2024
2nd - 3rd
Sarah Gary
Room 104
PreCalculus - 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Geometry - 2024
7th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Geometry - 2024
7th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
US History (9th-10th)- 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
World History (11th-12th) - 2024
9th - 12th
Andrew Thompson
Essentials of History and Science - 2024
4th - 8th
Gina Hanvey
Room 105-A
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Kindergarten Academy - 2024
Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Room 105-A - Math
Kindergarten Math ONLY - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Erin Bracy
Room 105-B
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 10AM Th - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 10:30AM Th - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 11:00AM Th - 2024
Michael Strickland
Acoustic Guitar - Private Lesson 11:30AM Th - 2024
Michael Strickland
Room 105-C
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Pre-K Academy - 2024
Pre-Kindergarten
Bekah Fowler
Library
American Literature with Composition and Grammar - 2024
9th - 10th
Amanda McBreen
Economics - FALL 2024
11th - 12th
Ellen Howard
British Literature with Composition - 2024
10th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
Public Speaking (High School) - 2024
9th - 12th
Public Speaking (Middle School) - 2024
5th - 8th
Sanctuary
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Room 202
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
5th Grade Academy - 2024
5th
Artful Adventures (4th-6th) - 2024
4th - 6th
Ellen Howard
Artful Adventures (1st-3rd) - 2024
1st - 3rd
Ellen Howard
Room 202 - Math
5th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
4th - 5th
Room 204
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
4th Grade Academy - 2024
4th
Marie Loper
VA State History with Native American History (3rd-6th) - 2024
3rd - 6th
Marie Loper
Room 204 - Math
4th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
3rd - 4th
Marie Loper
Room 206
8th Grade Language Arts ONLY - 2024
8th
Jennie Jones
6th Grade Math ONLY (1.5hr) - 2024
5th - 6th
8th Grade Language Arts ONLY - 2024
8th
Jennie Jones
Gardening - 2024
4th - 12th
Samantha Lanier
Lego STEAM Robotics - 2024
5th - 12th
Samantha Lanier
Room 208
Therapeutic Math D: 6th-8th - 2024
7th - 10th
Ruth Cooper
Algebra 2 - 2024
10th - 12th
Ruth Cooper
Room 209
Therapeutic Math B: 1st-3rd - 2024
2nd - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math C: 3rd-5th - 2024
4th - 8th
Krysta Corliss
Therapeutic Math A: Foundations K-5th - 2024
1st - 5th
Krysta Corliss
Art History - FALL 2024
9th - 12th
Ellen Howard
Chemistry - 2024
10th - 12th
Katie McAuliffe
Biology (9th-10th) - 2024
9th - 12th
Katie McAuliffe
Room 210
Composition - 2024
8th - 10th
Jennie Jones
American Sign Language Foundations - 2024
7th - 12th
Desiree Newman
Room 210 - Math
Algebra 1 (1.5hr) - 2024
8th - 12th
Ruth Cooper
Room 211
Literacy III - 2024
5th - 10th
Gina Hanvey
Algebra 1 (1.5hr) - 2024
8th - 12th
Literacy II 2024
3rd - 6th
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Reading- 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Literacy HS Writing - 2024
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 211-B
Literacy I - 2024
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 212
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
6th/7th Grade Academy - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
Room 212 - Math
7th Grade PreAlgebra ONLY (1.5 hr) - 2024
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
Fellowship Hall
Activity Hall - 9AM Thursday - 2024
Activity Hall - 10AM Thursday - 2024
Activity Hall - 12PM Thursday - 2024
Activity Hall - 1PM Thursday - 2024
Activity Hall - 2PM Thursday - 2024

2024-25 Non-T/W/Th Courses

Asynchronous Mondays
ONLINE
Cybersecurity Fundamentals - FALL 2024
9th - 12th
Daron Moore
Room 104
Drivers Education - 2024
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Jeff Furhmann

2024-25 Educational Therapy

8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
Room 208
Educational Therapy with RC
1st - 9th
Ruth Cooper
Small Group Educational Therapy with RC
1st - 9th
Ruth Cooper
Room 209-A
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy with GP
1st - 9th
Gail Powers
Room 209-B
Educational Therapy with KS
1st - 9th
Katherine Short
Educational Therapy with KS
1st - 9th
Katherine Short
Educational Therapy with KS
1st - 9th
Katherine Short
Room 209-C
Educational Therapy PK 2024
Pinar Kidd
Educational Therapy with PK
1st - 9th
Pinar Kidd
Educational Therapy with PK
1st - 9th
Pinar Kidd
Educational Therapy with PK
1st - 9th
Pinar Kidd
Room 211-A
Educational Therapy with KG
1st - 9th
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy with KG
1st - 9th
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy with KG - 2 hours
1st - 9th
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy with KG
1st - 9th
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy with KG
1st - 9th
Kristen Goldbach
Room 211-B
Educational Therapy with KB
1st - 9th
Kathleen Beaulieu
Educational Therapy (Language Processing/Critical Thinking) with KB
1st - 9th
Kathleen Beaulieu
Room 211-C
Educational Therapy with GH
1st - 9th
Gina Hanvey
Educational Therapy with GH
1st - 9th
Gina Hanvey
Educational Therapy with GH
1st - 9th
Gina Hanvey
Director's Office
Educational Therapy with AM
1st - 9th
Amanda McBreen
Small Group Educational Therapy with AM
1st - 9th
Amanda McBreen

Other Classes

Cybersecurity Fundamentals - FALL SEMESTER
9th–12th
Daron Moore
Cybersecurity Fundamentals - SPRING 2024
9th–12th
Daron Moore
Cybersecurity Fundamentals - SPRING SEMESTER
9th–12th
Daron Moore
Educational Therapy
Kathleen Beaulieu
Geography - SPRING 2024
8th–12th
Ellen Howard
Government - SPRING 2024
10th–12th
Ellen Howard
Individual Piano Lessons
Mark Carman
Individual Piano or Voice Lessons - 2024
Mark Carman
Private Reading Tutoring
Private Tutoring
Private Tutoring
Evan Schexnayder
Private Tutoring - Literacy
Jillian Owen
Private Tutoring - Literacy
Evan Schexnayder
Private Tutoring - Math C Skills
Jillian Owen
Therapeutic Math D Skills
Evan Schexnayder