Manage Class Registrations

(20/21)Monday 1.5 Hour Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Room 101
CLOSED
American History - Section 1
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Middle School American History
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
Lunch
CLOSED
American History Section 2
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
 
Room 104
     
CLOSED
General Science
7th - 8th
LaDonna Ferguson
 
Room 201
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
CLOSED
Math Models
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
Room 202
 
CLOSED
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
 
CLOSED
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
CLOSED
Middle School World History
5th - 8th
Chelsea Gomez
Room 203
CLOSED
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
 
CLOSED
English 1
8th - 10th
David Lazalde
CANCELLED
High School Architectural Design
9th - 12th
David Lazalde
Room 204
     
CLOSED
ASL 3
10th - 12th
Kari Quanz
CLOSED
ASL 1
8th - 12th
Kari Quanz
Room 205
CLOSED
SAT/ACT Math Prep
11th - 12th
Sheila Hawkins
CLOSED
Pre-calculus
11th - 12th
Sheila Hawkins
 
CLOSED
Constitutional Literacy
11th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
CLOSED
High School C.S. Lewis/Biblical Worldview
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
Room 206
CLOSED
Personal Finance
10th - 12th
Kristen Weber
     
CLOSED
Anatomy and Physiology
11th - 12th
Stephanie Philipp
HUB Upstairs
CLOSED
Advanced Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
CLOSED
Advanced Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
 
CLOSED
Middle School Digital Art
6th - 8th
Blythe Zemel
CLOSED
Comic and Anime Art
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel

Manage Class Registrations

(20/21)Monday 1.0 Hour Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 102
CLOSED
Math Games and Cooperative Challenges
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chelsea Gomez
CLOSED
What's Bugging You?
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dana Besselman
CLOSED
Who What Where
2nd - 4th
Dana Besselman
Lunch
CLOSED
Brave Writer
2nd - 4th
Julie Patrick
CLOSED
Duct Tape Warfare Co-op
5th - 7th
Brooke Dorman
Room 103
CLOSED
Geography & Map Wizardry Co-op
4th - 6th
Amy Asher
CLOSED
Art through History Co-op
Kindergarten - 3rd
Amy Asher
CLOSED
Famous Figures of the American Revolution
4th - 6th
Taysha Bernal
 
CLOSED
Aesop's Fables
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lori O'Rourke
 
Room 104
 
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
Kindergarten - 3rd
LaDonna Ferguson
     
Room 204
CLOSED
Elementary ASL
3rd - 5th
Kari Quanz
Middle School ASL
6th - 8th
Kari Quanz
       
Room 206
   
CLOSED
IEW Writing Class
4th - 6th
Kristen Weber
 
CLOSED
IEW Writing Class
4th - 6th
Kristen Weber
 
HUB Gym
 
CLOSED
Drama
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
CLOSED
Theatre Games and Challenges
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
     
HUB Downstairs
CLOSED
One Hour Mysteries Co-op
6th - 8th
Brooke Dorman
CLOSED
Apologia Science Co-op
3rd - 6th
Amy Asher
   
CLOSED
American Girl Co-op
3rd - 6th
Brooke Dorman
 

Manage Class Registrations

(20/21)Thursday 1.5 Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Room 101
CLOSED
American History Section 1
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Outdoor Leadership Skills 101 Section 1
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
Lunch
CLOSED
American History - Section 2
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Outdoor Leadership Skills 101 Section 2
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
Room 104
     
CLOSED
Biology
8th - 10th
LaDonna Ferguson
Biology
8th - 10th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
CLOSED
Math Models
10th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
CLOSED
Soccer Training TUESDAY
5th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Room 202
     
CLOSED
Middle School Art
6th - 8th
Amy Asher
Soccer Team
5th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Room 203
CLOSED
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
     
Room 204
CLOSED
Intermediate Sewing
5th - 12th
Michelle Lewis
Beginning Sewing
5th - 12th
Michelle Lewis
  Earth and Space Science
7th - 8th
Heather Morris
 
Room 205
CLOSED
Physics
11th - 12th
Sheila Hawkins
CLOSED
Pre-calculus
11th - 12th
Sheila Hawkins
 
CLOSED
High School English-American Literature
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
CLOSED
Christian Worldview
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
Room 206
     
CLOSED
Highschool Digital Art
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
CLOSED
Video Game Creation in Unreal Engine
9th - 12th
Daniel Isenhower
HUB Gym
 
CLOSED
Self-Defense
7th - 12th
Kevin Durio
 
CLOSED
High School Drama
8th - 12th
Julie Patrick
 
HUB Downstairs
CLOSED
French 1
8th - 12th
Shelley Eiteman
      Vollyeball-Competitive Team
6th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson

Manage Class Registrations

(20/21)Thursday 1.0 Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 102
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
5th - 7th
CLOSED
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
2nd - 4th
  Lunch
CLOSED
Continents, Countries, and Cultures Co-op
1st - 3rd
Brooke Dorman, Tiffany Mirisoleiman, Traci Neyland
 
Room 103
   
CLOSED
Lords and Ladies: Hands-on Medieval History
2nd - 4th
Chelsea Gomez
     
Room 104
  Hands-On-Science
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
Kindergarten - 3rd
LaDonna Ferguson
     
Room 202
 
CLOSED
Tea Time with Poetry, Composers, and Shakespeare
4th - 6th
Julie Patrick
CLOSED
Little Women
4th - 6th
Amy Asher
     
Room 203
       
CLOSED
Continents, Countries, and Cultures Co-op
4th - 6th
Tiffany Mirisoleiman, Traci Neyland
 
Room 206
CLOSED
Middle School Literature
6th - 8th
Britta Gaupp
 
CLOSED
Books for Boys
4th - 6th
Melanie McNeill
     
YMCA-Boerne
       
CLOSED
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
CLOSED
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm WEDNESDAY
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
HUB Downstairs
   
CLOSED
Middle School Intro. to Worldviews
5th - 8th
Katie Gostomski