Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway
 

Manage Class Registrations

2021-2022 Class Schedule (details are available only to members)

Mixed Grades & Adult PK-2nd 3rd-5th 6th-8th 9th-12th & Adult
8:30 Hour A
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Beth Zapf, Angela Willett
9:00 Hour A
Guitar Beginning (O)
4th - Adult ; Adult 20+ y/o
Jeff Bishop (O)
Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Cain
Books & Beyond
4th - 6th
Stephanie Wiese
Latin First Form
5th - 8th ; 0 y/o
Heather Laky, Susan Johnson
Chemistry High School
9th - 12th
Michele Monroe
9:00 Hour B
Learn to Run
6th - Adult ; 11 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Julie Lee
Soccer Basics (S)
1st - 3rd
Griffin Leotaud (S), Becca Leotaud
Sludge Science
6th - 7th
Melissa Morris
9:00 Hour C
Fit Faith - Bible Study (Girls)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sarah Murphy
Christian Perspectives in Literature
11th - 12th
Kerrie Boettner
10:00 Hour A
Guitar Intermediate (O)
4th - Adult ; Adult 20+ y/o
Jeff Bishop (O)
Choir - Cherubs (O)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Nancy Shirley (O)
Craft Workshop (S) (FALL)
3rd - 6th
Abigail Shue (S) , Rebecca Shue
Theology in Action
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 19 y/o
Kerrie Boettner
10:00 Hour B
Preschool Songs & Stories
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Elizabeth Riggs
English 2 - Writing through World Literature (O) (NEW TIME)
10th - 12th
LaChrisha Randle (O)
10:00 Hour C
Apologia Anatomy
1st - 4th
Jenny Maeda, Cara Schmidt
Cat & Dog Theology
8th - 12th
Shaunna Shamoon
10:30 Hour A
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Melissa Morris, Amila von Damm
11:00 Hour A
Art Amplified with AB Fine Art Studio K-5 (O)
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Susan Murray (O)
Dance K-4 (S)
Kindergarten - 4th
Alexia Shamoon (S)
Astronomy
4th - 6th
Kara Vander Linden
Choir - Carolers (O)
4th - 7th
Nancy Shirley (O)
11:00 Hour B
Geography Literature
3rd - 7th
Becca Leotaud
Toastmasters
9th - 12th
Michele Monroe, Jennie McAlister
11:30 Hour A
ASL for Fun (S)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Alexia Shamoon (S)
12:00 Hour A
Geo-Games
4th - 12th
Sharon Norvell
Meet the Composers (S) (FALL)
1st - 4th
Hudson Kubiak (S) , Tabita Kubiak
Creative Writing Workshop (O) (FALL)
7th - 9th
Annie White (O)
Physics - Apologia
9th - 12th
Michele Monroe
12:00 Hour B
Salvage Sewing (FALL)
5th - Adult
Jenny Maeda
Storytime
Pre-School - 3rd ; 4 y/o - 8 y/o
Rebecca Shue
IEW Fun & Fascinating (O)
3rd - 5th
LaChrisha Randle (O)
Women in History
5th - 8th
Cara Schmidt, Jennifer Houck
Spanish 2 Advanced
9th - Adult ; 0 y/o
Katherine Staebler
12:00 Hour C
Math Study Hall & Tutoring Sec.1 (S)
5th - 10th
Surina von Damm (S)
12:00 Hour E
Art Amplified with AB Fine Art Studio K-5 (O)
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Susan Murray (O)
1:00 Hour A
Dance - Intermediate Jazz (S)
6th - 12th
Tracey Hussey (S) , Helena Hussey
Jiu-jitsu (S)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kaylin Schmidt (S), Cozette Maeda (S), Cara Schmidt
Math Games
2nd - 5th
Shaunna Shamoon
Latin Third Form
6th - 9th
Heather Laky, Susan Johnson
English 1 - Intro to Literature & Writing (O) (NEW TIME)
8th - 11th
LaChrisha Randle (O)
1:00 Hour B
Art Amplified with AB Fine Art Studio - 5-12 +A (O)
5th - Adult ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Susan Murray (O)
NEW! Reader's Theater
1st - 4th
Shannon Detweiler
1:00 Hour C
Spanish Beginning
6th - Adult ; 0 y/o
Katherine Staebler
2:00 Hour A
Volleyball (O) (FALL)
6th - 10th
Kyla Welch (O)