Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway Christian Family Schools of Poway
 

Manage Class Registrations

2022-2023 Class Schedule (details are available only to members)

. . . Mixed Grades & Adult PK-2nd 3rd-5th 6th-8th 9th-12th & Adult
A New Class
Nursery - Adult
8:30 Hour A
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Beth Zapf
9:00 Hour A
Learn to Run
4th - Adult ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Julie Lee
Storytime Activities (S)
Pre-School - 1st
Avery Leotaud (S), Becca Leotaud
Toastmasters Junior
4th - 6th
Sally Lutz
FitFaith Junior High Girls Bible Study
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sarah Murphy
Analyze This: Poems & Passages
9th - 12th
Lisa You
9:00 Hour B
Guitar Beginning (O)
4th - Adult ; Adult 20+ y/o
Jeff Bishop (O)
Beginners Drawing
1st - 3rd
Jennifer Houck
Biology with Lab
9th - 12th
Melissa Morris
9:00 Hour C
Piano Clinic (Section 1)
4th - Adult
ChinAn (Grace) Shen
Dance K-3 (S)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Alexia Shamoon (S)
9:30 Hour A
ASL for Fun (S)
Kindergarten - 4th
Alexia Shamoon (S)
10:00 Hour A
Guitar Intermediate (O)
4th - Adult ; Adult 20+ y/o
Jeff Bishop (O)
Choir - Cherubs (O)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Nancy Shirley (O)
Chemistry & Physics - Elementary
4th - 6th
Tina Stirling, Jenny Maeda
Toastmasters Middle School
6th - 8th
Sally Lutz
10:00 Hour B
Learn to Quill
3rd - Adult
Sara Rosales
Preschool Letter Fun
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Donna Fung
Dance 3-6 (S)
3rd - 6th
Alexia Shamoon (S)
10:00 Hour C
Piano Clinic (Section 2)
4th - Adult
ChinAn (Grace) Shen
10:30 Hour A
Toastmasters High School
9th - 12th
Dori Rattray, Wendy Gilmore
11:00 Hour A
Art Rock Stars - AB Fine Arts K-5 (O)
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
AB Fine Art Studio
Toddler Music & Movement (S)
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Lyla Glover (S), Cara Glover
Choir - Carolers (O)
4th - 7th
Nancy Shirley (O)
11:00 Hour B
Crochet
1st - Adult
Beth Tondro
Math - Life of Fred (S)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cozette Maeda (S)
Christian Life & Theology
8th - Adult
Shaunna Shamoon
11:00 Hour C
World Geography & Culture
6th - Adult
Katherine Staebler
11:00 Hour D
FITT Club
6th - 12th
Tina Stirling
11:00 Hour E
Photography - Beginner FALL
7th - Adult
Shannon Detweiler
11:30 Hour A
British Literature & Composition
10th - 12th
Lisa You
12:00 Hour A
Soccer Basics (S)
Kindergarten - 5th
Griffin Leotaud (S)
Music Fundamentals
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Rachelle Allen
Historic Costuming Section 1
6th - Adult
Jenny Maeda
12:00 Hour B
Art Rock Stars - AB Fine Arts K-5 (O)
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
AB Fine Art Studio
Oceans - Unit Study
1st - 5th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Cara Glover, Betsy (Harriet) Gandara (Yoder)
Financial Literacy
9th - 12th
Dori Rattray, Wendy Gilmore
12:00 Hour C
Board Game Bonanza
4th - Adult
Becca Leotaud, Angella An
12:00 Hour D
Latin - Third Form Part II
7th - 12th
Susan Johnson, Heather Laky, Amila von Damm
12:00 Hour F
Word Detectives
3rd - Adult
Rebecca Shue
1:00 Hour A
Spanish Advanced
6th - Adult
Katherine Staebler
Science You Can Eat!
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Betsy (Harriet) Gandara (Yoder), Cara Glover
Learn with Games (FALL)
3rd - 6th
Shannon Detweiler
Science in the Atomic Age
7th - 8th
Melissa Morris
Mars Hill Apologetics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Heather Laky
1:00 Hour B
Art Rock Stars - AB Fine Arts 5-12 (O)
5th - Adult ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
AB Fine Art Studio
Human Anatomy & Physiology (Advanced Biology)
10th - 12th
Jacci Finton
1:00 Hour C
Crafts with Abby (S) FALL
4th - 7th
Abigail Shue (S)
Historic Costuming Section 2
6th - Adult
Jenny Maeda