Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

COURSE SCHEDULE & DESCRIPTION

Click each course for FULL description
2020-2021
Click tutor name for bio - Full Year tuition listed by Class Fees - payable in 4 installments throughout the school year

PSEO Administrative Fee

NOTE: All PSEO Students ADD Admin Fee below to cart
PSEO $20 Admin Fee
PSEO Administrative Fee - Fall 2020
11th - 12th

PSEO Mondays in Maple Grove

Session 1 (9:30-11:00) Session 2 (11:00-12:30) Session 3 (12:30-2:00)
PSEO1
PSEO Sociology - SOC 230 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Allison Anderson
PSEO Spanish I - LAN 245 - Crown College - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
PSEO Foundations of Biology w/ Lab - SCI 1531 - Crown College - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Erica Woytcke
PSEO2
  PSEO American Sign Language I - MLAN 140.PW01 - NCU - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Marhea Harris
PSEO Intro to Computer Apps - IT 106 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Tiffany Pavlish

PSEO Tuesdays in Maple Grove

Session 1 (9:00-10:30) Session 2 (10:30-12:00) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00)
PSEO1
PSEO College Writing & Research - ENG 1510 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Kelly Lamkin
PSEO American Literature - ENG 2510 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Kelly Lamkin
PSEO World Civilizations - HIS 1510 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Cristen Schmalz
PSEO General Psychology - PSY 130 - Crown College- 3 credits
11th - 12th
Anna Tucker

General Class Registration

General Class Reg Dates
Grades 5-12
General class scheduled days/times are typically solidified by end of the first week in May for the following school year.

Monday: Click Class for more

Session 1 (8:00-9:30)
M1
ACT Test Prep
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp

Tuesday: Click Class for more

Session 1 (9:00-10:30) Session 1 (9:30-10:30) Session 2 (10:30-12:00) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00)
T1
Cartooning
5th - 9th
Rachael Chernyavsky
  Answers In Genesis Life Science
5th - 7th
Rachael Chernyavsky
Journalism
7th - 12th
Rachael Chernyavsky
Worldview
8th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
T2
German I
7th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
  German II
7th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
  Middle School US History & Civics
5th - 8th
Susan Kilbride
T3
FUNctional Middle School Math - Level 1
5th - 7th
Lolene Love
  Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Math 7/6
6th - 9th
Jan Sands
Middle School World History
5th - 8th
Jennifer Holt
T4
  Introduction to Photography
7th - 12th
Mark Fierst
High School United States History
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
Survey of High School Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology (T)
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
 
T5
Apologia Physics
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
  Apologia Biology (Tues)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Essay Writing
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
 
T6
  American Sign Language I (T)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
American Sign Language II (T)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
Drama
6th - 12th
Abigail Liberator
 

Tuesday Private Piano & Guitar

Tuesday Lesson 9-9:30 am Tuesday Lesson 9:30-10 am Tuesday Lesson 10-10:30 am Tuesday Lesson 10:30-11 am Tuesday Lesson 11-11:30 am Tuesday Lesson 11:30-Noon Tuesday Lesson Noon-12:30 pm Tuesday Lesson 12:30-1:00 pm
T1
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
FULL
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
FULL
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser

Extracurricular and Service

Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
Service
WEST Set Up Tuesday Morning
5th - 12th
Robin Fraser
WEST Yearbook Committee - Students and Parents
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
WEST Take Down Wednesday Afternoon
5th - 12th
Robin Fraser

Wednesday:Click Class for more

Session 1 (8:30-10:00) Session 2 (10:00-11:30) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00) Session 5 (3:00-4:15)
W1
Introduction to Forensics (CSI WEST)
9th - 12th
Susan Kilbride
Introduction to Business
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
WEST Phy Ed (First 8 weeks - Fall sem & Last 6 weeks - Spring sem)
5th - 9th
Lolene Love
High School American Government/Economics
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
World History & Geography (Renaissance to Present)
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
W2
Saxon Algebra I - Hybrid (Live & Online Instruction)
8th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Algebra 1/2
7th - 10th
Jan Sands
Geometry (Fall only)
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Interior Design
8th - 12th
Rachael Chernyavsky
W3
High School 3D Art Exploration
8th - 12th
Rae Wielgus
Middle School Art Exploration (S2)
5th - 7th
Rae Wielgus
Middle School Art Exploration (S3)
5th - 7th
Rae Wielgus
Mixed Media A
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Drawing Basics (Fall only)
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
W4
Apologia Biology (Wed)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Discovering Design with Chemistry
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Analyzing and Interpreting Literature (Full Year)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Survey of High School Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology (W)
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Study Skills (Fall only)
7th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
W5
Middle School Spanish - Passport to Latin America
5th - 7th
Mari Rodriguez
High School Spanish II
9th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
High School Spanish I (S3)
8th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
High School Spanish I (S4)
8th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
Sewing
5th - 12th
Chris Carl
W6
Writing Fundamentals 1/2 IEW (S1)
5th - 7th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 1 IEW (S2)
7th - 9th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 2 IEW
8th - 10th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 1 IEW (S4)
7th - 9th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 1/2 IEW (S5)
5th - 7th
Nancy Djerf
W7
Introduction to Computer Programming
8th - 12th
Justin Fudally
FUNctional Middle School Math - Level 2
5th - 7th
Lolene Love
Apologia General Science
7th - 9th
Melissa Kuch
Answers in Genesis Earth Science
5th - 7th
Melissa Kuch
Answers in Genesis Chemistry (Kuch) & Physics (Holt)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Holt, Melissa Kuch
W8
Creative Storytelling
8th - 12th
Rebecca Bergren, Bridgett Powers
Intro to Comm/Speech
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
American Sign Language I (W)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
Apologia Physical Science
8th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
 
W9
  Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Becky Hunter
Middle School Health (last 6 weeks Fall sem & first 8 weeks - Spring sem)
5th - 8th
Lolene Love
The WEST Kitchen
6th - 12th
Diana Dutcher
 
W10
    WEST Secondary Choir
6th - 12th
Linda Lindeen
   

Wed Private Piano & Guitar

Wednesday Lesson 9-9:30 am Wednesday Lesson 9:30-10 am Wednesday Lesson 10-10:30 am Wednesday Lesson 10:30-11 am Wednesday Lesson 11-11:30 am Wednesday Lesson 11:30-Noon Wednesday Lesson Noon-12:30 pm Wednesday Lesson 12:30-1 pm
W1
Private Music Lessons (W)
6 y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser

Spring Only Classes (2021)

Session 1 (8:00-9:30) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00) Session 5 (3:00-4:15)
M1
ACT Test Prep (M) (Spring)
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp
     
M2
ACT Test Prep - Math Intensive (M) (Spring)
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp
     
T1
    Career Exploration (T) (Spring only)
9th - 12th
Robin Schaible
 
W1
  Personal Finance (W) (Spring only)
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
  Beginning Oil Pastels (W) (Spring only)
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler